Privacy Policy

Responsible for data processing on this website is:
EH-Home GmbH
Parkring 12/4
1010 Vienna, Austria
Phone: +43 1 890 9990
Email: office@eichholtzbyhomedesign.at

1. GENERAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION
The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We process your data exclusively based on the relevant legal provisions of the GDPR, the DSG 2000, and the TKG 2003.

2. PERSONAL DATA
Personal data is any information that can be used to personally identify you or makes you identifiable. This includes names, dates of birth, gender, addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses, etc.

3. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
3.1. General
We only process your personal data if storing the data is necessary for technical reasons (legitimate interest) or you voluntarily provide this data for specific purposes (data communication). When communicating data (if this data is made available to us), we use the following personal data: first name, last name, address, date of birth, gender, telephone number, email address, payment details, order details. The personal data you provide will be used only to the extent necessary to fulfill the respective purpose and/or as required or permitted by law.

3.2. Use of Data
Below is an overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website, as well as the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

3.2.1. Accessing Our Website
Each time our website is accessed, we collect the following information: IP address, the start and end of the session for the duration of the session, the browser used and its version, the operating system accessed from, any referrer page, your internet service provider, and similar data/information necessary for the appropriate maintenance of the website (especially those required to ward off hacker attacks). The storage of data is technically necessary and thus compliant with data protection regulations (legitimate interest). We do not process this data further unless otherwise regulated hereinafter. We also use your data to fix errors on our website, improve user-friendliness, and enhance the effectiveness of our services.

3.2.2. Contacting Us
When you contact us via the designated form on our website, by email, telephone, post, or other remote communication means, your provided data is stored for 12 months to process your inquiry and for any follow-up questions. This data will not be shared without your consent.

3.2.3. Registration and Customer Profile
The purpose of processing your personal data in the case of registration and/or creating a customer profile is the technical operation of our website, managing your profile, handling order processes (this includes order and payment processing and possible credit checks), advertising products that might interest you, and ongoing information about current promotions (e.g., via newsletter or email). For orders through our webshop, processing your user data is also necessary for contract fulfillment or to carry out pre-contractual measures (e.g., for credit checks).

You can object to the use of your personal data for advertising purposes at any time at office@nextlevelxry.at.

3.2.4. Newsletter
You will only receive promotional information (newsletter, emails, etc.) from us with your consent or if there is a legal permission. When registering for the newsletter, we use the so-called double opt-in procedure: After registration, you will first receive an email to your specified email address. Only after confirmation of this email (e.g., by clicking on a confirmation link) is your registration effective. We log the registration to fulfill our proof obligations (particularly your email address and the time of registration).

If you no longer wish to receive the newsletter from us, you can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the newsletter or directly in the customer account.

3.2.5. Advertising, Market, and Opinion Research
Your personal data will only be used for product-specific surveys and marketing activities if you have previously consented to this or if legal provisions allow and you have not objected to this. The use of your data for advertising, market, and opinion research is carried out in accordance with legal regulations.

4. DATA SECURITY
We use technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against unauthorized, unlawful, or accidental access, loss, processing, use, and manipulation. Your data is protected by a secure server.

Our security measures are continuously improved to protect your data. Despite our security precautions, unlawful interference by third parties (through malware, hacking, intercepting faxes, etc.) cannot be completely excluded. We, therefore, accept no liability for the disclosure of information due to

Shopping cart
We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to the use of cookies.